1378 W State Rd Lansing, MI 48906
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,837
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1378 W State Rd, Lansing, MI 48906 and is currently estimated at $212,923, approximately $115 per square foot. 1378 W State Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Gier Park School, Pattengill Academy, and Eastern High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,823 | $89,700 | $15,400 | $74,300 |
| 2024 | $12 | $79,400 | $14,400 | $65,000 |
| 2023 | $1,140 | $72,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,651 | $65,900 | $13,000 | $52,900 |
| 2021 | $1,600 | $61,100 | $12,800 | $48,300 |
| 2020 | $1,582 | $58,400 | $13,100 | $45,300 |
| 2019 | $1,514 | $54,600 | $12,300 | $42,300 |
| 2018 | $1,323 | $51,200 | $8,700 | $42,500 |
| 2017 | $1,305 | $49,000 | $8,300 | $40,700 |
| 2016 | $1,293 | $46,500 | $7,900 | $38,600 |
| 2015 | $1,264 | $42,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $40,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map