13781 Brick Rd Granger, IN 46530
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13781 Brick Rd, Granger, IN 46530 and is currently estimated at $375,891, approximately $229 per square foot. 13781 Brick Rd is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Mary Frank Harris Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Penn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Laura Andrzejewski
Bought by
Andrzejewski Laura and Sheline Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2012
Sold by
Williams Marsha R and Andrzejewski Terry F
Bought by
Andrzejewski Terry F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,634
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrzejewski Laura | -- | Halpin Slagh Pc | |
| Andrzejewski Terry F | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Andrzejewski Terry F | $94,634 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,934 | $307,700 | $96,200 | $211,500 |
| 2024 | $3,089 | $276,200 | $96,200 | $180,000 |
| 2023 | $1,607 | $172,200 | $95,400 | $76,800 |
| 2022 | $1,607 | $172,200 | $95,400 | $76,800 |
| 2021 | $1,626 | $155,900 | $85,400 | $70,500 |
| 2020 | $1,329 | $138,400 | $79,600 | $58,800 |
| 2019 | $1,176 | $126,400 | $72,800 | $53,600 |
| 2018 | $1,024 | $116,200 | $66,400 | $49,800 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $114,600 | $66,400 | $48,200 |
| 2016 | $1,087 | $187,500 | $66,400 | $121,100 |
| 2014 | $966 | $108,000 | $52,800 | $55,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map