13781 Fox Lake Trail Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $508,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13781 Fox Lake Trail, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $440,174, approximately $327 per square foot. 13781 Fox Lake Trail is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Christensen Gerald L
Bought by
Hanlon Casey and Christensen Kristy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,600
Outstanding Balance
$232,132
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,042
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanlon Casey | $300,000 | Amrock |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanlon Casey | $269,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,576 | $392,600 | $121,200 | $271,400 |
| 2025 | $3,576 | $386,800 | $118,700 | $268,100 |
| 2024 | $3,442 | $339,400 | $111,100 | $228,300 |
| 2023 | $3,092 | $339,400 | $111,100 | $228,300 |
| 2022 | $2,774 | $305,700 | $103,500 | $202,200 |
| 2021 | $2,754 | $247,200 | $79,100 | $168,100 |
| 2020 | $2,478 | $231,700 | $79,100 | $152,600 |
| 2019 | $2,462 | $222,100 | $79,100 | $143,000 |
| 2018 | $2,476 | $219,400 | $79,100 | $140,300 |
| 2017 | $2,480 | $216,200 | $79,100 | $137,100 |
| 2016 | $2,550 | $213,500 | $79,100 | $134,400 |
| 2015 | $2,630 | $215,400 | $79,100 | $136,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $215,400 | $79,100 | $136,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map