13782 Trapper Cir Riverton, UT 84065
Estimated Value: $625,000 - $663,034
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13782 Trapper Cir, Riverton, UT 84065 and is currently estimated at $647,759, approximately $368 per square foot. 13782 Trapper Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Riverton School, Hidden Valley Middle School, and Riverton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Christenson Daniel and Christenson Theresa
Bought by
Cieirtstenson Daniel E and Cieirtstenson Theresa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$283,564
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$364,195
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Sold by
Vanhulten Anthony L and Vanhulten Sueanna Kay
Bought by
Christenson Daniel and Christenson Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,500
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Vanhulten Anthony L
Bought by
Vanhulten Anthony L and Vanhulten Sueanna Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Vanhulten Anthony L
Bought by
Vanhulten Anthony L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,800
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2003
Sold by
Vanhulten Jeannie L
Bought by
Vanhulten Anthony L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,900
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2001
Sold by
Vanhulten Anthony L
Bought by
Vanhulten Anthony L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Sold by
Vanhulten Anthony L and Vanhulten Jeannie L
Bought by
Vanhulten Anthony L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,500
Interest Rate
8.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1996
Sold by
Bruce Wilson Construction Llc
Bought by
Vanhulten Anthony L and Vanhulten Jeannie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cieirtstenson Daniel E | -- | National Ttl Agcy Of Ut Inc | |
| Christenson Daniel | -- | Us Title | |
| Vanhulten Anthony L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Vanhulten Anthony L | -- | First American Title | |
| Vanhulten Anthony L | -- | Guardian Title | |
| Vanhulten Anthony L | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic | |
| Vanhulten Anthony L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cieirtstenson Daniel E | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Christenson Daniel | $328,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanhulten Anthony L | $244,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanhulten Anthony L | $229,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanhulten Anthony L | $223,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanhulten Anthony L | $181,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,609 | $643,600 | $196,700 | $446,900 |
| 2024 | $3,609 | $624,600 | $187,300 | $437,300 |
| 2023 | $3,669 | $598,600 | $183,600 | $415,000 |
| 2022 | $3,816 | $610,800 | $180,000 | $430,800 |
| 2021 | $3,304 | $470,800 | $109,000 | $361,800 |
| 2020 | $3,079 | $409,100 | $109,000 | $300,100 |
| 2019 | $3,123 | $407,900 | $102,800 | $305,100 |
| 2018 | $2,980 | $383,200 | $102,800 | $280,400 |
| 2017 | $2,431 | $304,700 | $102,800 | $201,900 |
| 2016 | $2,277 | $273,900 | $102,800 | $171,100 |
| 2015 | $2,130 | $248,400 | $104,800 | $143,600 |
| 2014 | $2,047 | $234,000 | $99,900 | $134,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map