13783 Frontier St Riverton, UT 84065
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $581,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,385
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13783 Frontier St, Riverton, UT 84065 and is currently estimated at $568,378, approximately $238 per square foot. 13783 Frontier St is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Riverton School, Hidden Valley Middle School, and Riverton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2024
Sold by
Perry Alan and Perry Laurie
Bought by
Perry Joshua Alan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2014
Sold by
Snow Kathleen
Bought by
Perry Alan and Perry Laurie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,938
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
Snow Kathleen
Bought by
Snow Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1999
Sold by
Snow Bryant G
Bought by
Snow Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Ahlstrom A Kent and Ahlstrom Julie G
Bought by
Snow Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1996
Sold by
Design Builders L C
Bought by
Ahlstrom A Kent and Ahlstrom Julie G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
8.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Joshua Alan | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Perry Alan | -- | Union Title | |
| Snow Kathleen | -- | -- | |
| Snow Kathleen | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic | |
| Snow Kathleen | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic | |
| Ahlstrom A Kent | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perry Alan | $143,938 | |
| Previous Owner | Snow Kathleen | $87,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Snow Kathleen | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ahlstrom A Kent | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,844 | $509,500 | $196,700 | $312,800 |
| 2024 | $2,844 | $492,200 | $187,300 | $304,900 |
| 2023 | $2,890 | $471,500 | $183,600 | $287,900 |
| 2022 | $2,997 | $479,700 | $180,000 | $299,700 |
| 2021 | $2,579 | $367,600 | $109,000 | $258,600 |
| 2020 | $2,337 | $310,500 | $109,000 | $201,500 |
| 2019 | $2,337 | $305,300 | $102,800 | $202,500 |
| 2018 | $2,201 | $283,100 | $102,800 | $180,300 |
| 2017 | $2,122 | $266,000 | $102,800 | $163,200 |
| 2016 | $1,946 | $234,000 | $102,800 | $131,200 |
| 2015 | $1,940 | $226,200 | $104,800 | $121,400 |
| 2014 | $1,868 | $213,500 | $99,900 | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map