13784 S Glen St Glenpool, OK 74033
Estimated Value: $157,995 - $191,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,139
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13784 S Glen St, Glenpool, OK 74033 and is currently estimated at $174,499, approximately $153 per square foot. 13784 S Glen St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Glenpool Elementary School, Glenpool Middle School, and Glenpool High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
Sold by
Ann Duncan and Ann Lindahl Cynthia
Bought by
Lindahl Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2000
Sold by
Hall Arleigh J and Hall Jennifer L
Bought by
Duncan Cynthia Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindahl Cynthia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Duncan Cynthia Ann | $61,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,325 | $11,053 | $1,389 | $9,664 |
| 2024 | $1,213 | $10,702 | $1,493 | $9,209 |
| 2023 | $1,213 | $11,361 | $1,748 | $9,613 |
| 2022 | $1,156 | $10,030 | $2,019 | $8,011 |
| 2021 | $1,136 | $9,709 | $1,954 | $7,755 |
| 2020 | $1,108 | $9,396 | $1,891 | $7,505 |
| 2019 | $1,080 | $9,094 | $1,830 | $7,264 |
| 2018 | $1,040 | $8,800 | $1,771 | $7,029 |
| 2017 | $985 | $9,515 | $1,915 | $7,600 |
| 2016 | $995 | $9,515 | $1,915 | $7,600 |
| 2015 | $958 | $9,515 | $1,915 | $7,600 |
| 2014 | $931 | $8,976 | $1,806 | $7,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map