13786 240th St Redfield, IA 50233
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $378,495
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13786 240th St, Redfield, IA 50233 and is currently estimated at $320,165, approximately $210 per square foot. 13786 240th St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Panorama Elementary School and Panorama Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2023
Sold by
Hill Dorothy E
Bought by
Dorothy E Hill Revocable Trust and Hill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorothy E Hill Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,150 | $241,960 | $109,180 | $132,780 |
| 2024 | $2,266 | $209,030 | $78,710 | $130,320 |
| 2023 | $2,266 | $209,030 | $78,710 | $130,320 |
| 2022 | $2,118 | $177,440 | $64,060 | $113,380 |
| 2021 | $2,118 | $168,990 | $64,060 | $104,930 |
| 2020 | $2,002 | $160,070 | $64,060 | $96,010 |
| 2019 | $1,926 | $155,090 | $64,060 | $91,030 |
| 2018 | $1,926 | $171,390 | $87,710 | $83,680 |
| 2017 | $1,914 | $171,390 | $87,710 | $83,680 |
| 2016 | $1,934 | $182,080 | $96,860 | $85,220 |
| 2015 | $1,982 | $192,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,982 | $192,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map