1379 44th Ave San Francisco, CA 94122
Outer Sunset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,574,000 - $2,272,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,628
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1379 44th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94122 and is currently estimated at $1,921,139, approximately $529 per square foot. 1379 44th Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Key (Francis Scott) Elementary School, Giannini (A.P.) Middle School, and Holy Name Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1994
Sold by
Louie Kelvin G and Louie Genevieve
Bought by
Louie Kelvin and Louie Genevieve
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louie Kelvin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,264 | $893,443 | $322,131 | $571,312 |
| 2024 | $11,264 | $875,926 | $315,815 | $560,111 |
| 2023 | $10,999 | $858,753 | $309,623 | $549,130 |
| 2022 | $10,769 | $841,916 | $303,552 | $538,364 |
| 2021 | $10,022 | $778,408 | $297,600 | $480,808 |
| 2020 | $9,181 | $687,289 | $294,549 | $392,740 |
| 2019 | $8,876 | $673,814 | $288,774 | $385,040 |
| 2018 | $8,575 | $660,603 | $283,112 | $377,491 |
| 2017 | $8,178 | $647,651 | $277,561 | $370,090 |
| 2016 | $8,023 | $634,953 | $272,119 | $362,834 |
| 2015 | $7,919 | $625,416 | $268,032 | $357,384 |
| 2014 | $7,715 | $613,166 | $262,782 | $350,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map