1379 Ada St Akron, OH 44306
Firestone Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,169 - $151,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,634
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1379 Ada St, Akron, OH 44306 and is currently estimated at $141,292, approximately $86 per square foot. 1379 Ada St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Glover Community Learning Center, Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, and Eagle Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2017
Sold by
Richardson Valerie C and Richardson Joseph R
Bought by
Richardson Joseph R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Marshall Barbara L
Bought by
Richardson Joseph R and Richardson Valerie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,500
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Sold by
Uhall Barbara Jo and Uhall Barbara
Bought by
Marshall Barbara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Joseph R | -- | First Security Title | |
| Richardson Joseph R | $93,500 | Buckeye Reserve Title Agency | |
| Marshall Barbara L | $90,000 | Falls Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Richardson Joseph R | $43,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Marshall Barbara L | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,371 | $34,003 | $7,270 | $26,733 |
| 2024 | $1,371 | $34,003 | $7,270 | $26,733 |
| 2023 | $1,371 | $34,003 | $7,270 | $26,733 |
| 2022 | $875 | $20,647 | $4,274 | $16,373 |
| 2021 | $875 | $20,647 | $4,274 | $16,373 |
| 2020 | $863 | $20,640 | $4,270 | $16,370 |
| 2019 | $959 | $20,920 | $5,210 | $15,710 |
| 2018 | $947 | $20,920 | $5,210 | $15,710 |
| 2017 | $961 | $20,920 | $5,210 | $15,710 |
| 2016 | $962 | $20,920 | $5,210 | $15,710 |
| 2015 | $961 | $20,920 | $5,210 | $15,710 |
| 2014 | $954 | $20,920 | $5,210 | $15,710 |
| 2013 | $1,167 | $24,290 | $5,210 | $19,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map