1379 Carlin Ct Fairfield, OH 45014
Estimated Value: $310,984 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,819
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1379 Carlin Ct, Fairfield, OH 45014 and is currently estimated at $337,496, approximately $185 per square foot. 1379 Carlin Ct is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2023
Sold by
Waldorf Kenneth R and Waldorf Carol E
Bought by
Waldorf Family Trust and Waldorf
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1991
Bought by
Waldorf Kenneth R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waldorf Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Waldorf Kenneth R | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,707 | $82,980 | $15,210 | $67,770 |
| 2024 | $2,707 | $82,980 | $15,210 | $67,770 |
| 2023 | $2,705 | $82,260 | $15,210 | $67,050 |
| 2022 | $2,486 | $60,700 | $15,210 | $45,490 |
| 2021 | $2,141 | $59,810 | $15,210 | $44,600 |
| 2020 | $2,227 | $59,810 | $15,210 | $44,600 |
| 2019 | $4,611 | $53,410 | $15,300 | $38,110 |
| 2018 | $2,213 | $53,410 | $15,300 | $38,110 |
| 2017 | $2,235 | $53,410 | $15,300 | $38,110 |
| 2016 | $2,203 | $50,660 | $15,300 | $35,360 |
| 2015 | $2,098 | $50,660 | $15,300 | $35,360 |
| 2014 | $969 | $50,660 | $15,300 | $35,360 |
| 2013 | $969 | $49,400 | $13,300 | $36,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map