About This Home
This home is located at 1379 Carroll Dr, Terry, MS 39170. 1379 Carroll Dr is a home with nearby schools including Raymond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Bobst Jack E and Bobst Mark
Bought by
Bobst Dustin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2014
Sold by
Jack E Jack E
Bought by
Bobst Mark and Bobst Dusitn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bobst Dustin | -- | -- | |
| Bobst Mark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $853 | $10,053 | $2,770 | $7,283 |
| 2024 | $853 | $9,578 | $2,770 | $6,808 |
| 2023 | $853 | $9,578 | $2,770 | $6,808 |
| 2022 | $1,128 | $9,578 | $2,770 | $6,808 |
| 2021 | $828 | $9,578 | $2,770 | $6,808 |
| 2020 | $786 | $9,380 | $2,770 | $6,610 |
| 2019 | $779 | $9,380 | $2,770 | $6,610 |
| 2018 | $690 | $8,610 | $2,000 | $6,610 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,281 | $3,000 | $1,281 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,691 | $4,690 | $1,001 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,049 | $4,690 | $1,359 |
| 2014 | $464 | $4,212 | $3,075 | $1,137 |
Source: Public Records
Map