1379 Crown Dr Unit 5 Alameda, CA 94501
West Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $770,957 - $1,131,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,182
Sq Ft
$752/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1379 Crown Dr Unit 5, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $888,739, approximately $751 per square foot. 1379 Crown Dr Unit 5 is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including William G. Paden Elementary School, Encinal Junior/Senior High, and The Academy of Alameda TK-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Mosier Frank M and Mosier Diane K
Bought by
Mosier Frank and Mosier Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Mosier Eugene
Bought by
Mosier Eugene and Mosier Frank M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2002
Sold by
Griffin Elaine M
Bought by
Mosier Eugene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,700
Outstanding Balance
$89,447
Interest Rate
6.74%
Estimated Equity
$799,292
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosier Frank | -- | None Available | |
| Mosier Eugene | $213,500 | -- | |
| Mosier Eugene | $427,900 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mosier Eugene | $214,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,439 | $623,172 | $189,081 | $441,091 |
| 2024 | $8,439 | $610,818 | $185,374 | $432,444 |
| 2023 | $8,089 | $605,707 | $181,740 | $423,967 |
| 2022 | $7,891 | $586,831 | $178,177 | $415,654 |
| 2021 | $7,680 | $575,189 | $174,684 | $407,505 |
| 2020 | $7,577 | $576,220 | $172,893 | $403,327 |
| 2019 | $7,525 | $564,925 | $169,504 | $395,421 |
| 2018 | $7,326 | $553,850 | $166,181 | $387,669 |
| 2017 | $6,972 | $542,993 | $162,923 | $380,070 |
| 2016 | $6,978 | $532,348 | $159,729 | $372,619 |
| 2015 | $6,953 | $524,355 | $157,331 | $367,024 |
| 2014 | $6,458 | $500,000 | $150,000 | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map