O
Seller's Agent in 2016
Olivia Alvarez
True West Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $481,000
This is a short sale listing. Listing price not guaranteed.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Olivia Alvarez
True West Realty, Inc. Listed on: 01/06/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Patty Montoya
Ascencios Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Alejandro Ortiz | -- | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Ramirez Alejandro Ortiz | $244,000 | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Torres Ruben | -- | First American Title | |
| Torres Ruben | $110,000 | First American Title | |
| Ramirez Hector O | $300,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Begines Douglas | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Alvarez Luis | $109,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mastin Thomas T | $42,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Alejandro Ortiz | $239,580 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Ruben | $93,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Hector O | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Begines Douglas | $133,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Luis | $108,034 | |
| Previous Owner | Mastin Thomas T | $29,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2016 11/10/16 | Sold | $110,000 | +17.0% | $70 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2016 01/08/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/06/2016 01/06/16 | For Sale | $94,000 | -- | $60 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,584 | $283,176 | $56,633 | $226,543 |
| 2024 | $4,314 | $277,624 | $55,523 | $222,101 |
| 2023 | $4,284 | $272,182 | $54,435 | $217,747 |
| 2022 | $4,117 | $266,846 | $53,368 | $213,478 |
| 2021 | $4,039 | $261,615 | $52,322 | $209,293 |
| 2019 | $3,915 | $253,857 | $50,771 | $203,086 |
| 2018 | $3,857 | $248,880 | $49,776 | $199,104 |
| 2016 | $3,212 | $176,000 | $130,000 | $46,000 |
| 2015 | $3,179 | $171,300 | $126,400 | $44,900 |
| 2014 | $2,550 | $120,900 | $89,200 | $31,700 |
O
Seller's Agent in 2016
Olivia Alvarez
True West Realty, Inc.
P
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Patty Montoya
Ascencios Realty
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 16000216
APN: 3012-004-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.