1379 Leadmine Rd Gaffney, SC 29340
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $300,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,790
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1379 Leadmine Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340 and is currently estimated at $243,000, approximately $87 per square foot. 1379 Leadmine Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, John E. Ewing Middle School, and Gaffney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2013
Bought by
George Henry and George Carrie
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Henry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,016 | $8,940 | $1,660 | $7,280 |
| 2024 | $652 | $7,700 | $420 | $7,280 |
| 2023 | $643 | $7,700 | $420 | $7,280 |
| 2022 | $618 | $7,700 | $420 | $7,280 |
| 2021 | $542 | $6,960 | $420 | $6,540 |
| 2020 | $490 | $6,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $469 | $6,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $469 | $6,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $453 | $6,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $475 | $6,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,621 | $6,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,621 | $6,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,621 | $6,230 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map