1379 Leafwood Ct Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $625,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,657
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1379 Leafwood Ct, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $600,063, approximately $362 per square foot. 1379 Leafwood Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cordelia Hills Elementary School, Green Valley Middle School, and Angelo Rodriguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2025
Sold by
Pay-Pay Malilo and Kapapa Manu C
Bought by
Kapapa 2025 Revocable Living Trust and Kapapa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
Kapapa Manu C
Bought by
Kapapa Manu C and Pay Malilo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,500
Interest Rate
6.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2000
Sold by
Garcia Vicente V and Garcia A G
Bought by
Kapapa Manu Charang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kapapa 2025 Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kapapa Manu C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kapapa Manu Charang | $245,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kapapa Manu Charang | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kapapa Manu C | $228,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kapapa Manu Charang | $196,000 | |
| Closed | Kapapa Manu Charang | $24,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,362 | $369,162 | $90,402 | $278,760 |
| 2024 | $4,362 | $361,925 | $88,630 | $273,295 |
| 2023 | $4,215 | $354,830 | $86,893 | $267,937 |
| 2022 | $4,112 | $347,874 | $85,191 | $262,683 |
| 2021 | $4,052 | $341,054 | $83,521 | $257,533 |
| 2020 | $3,937 | $337,558 | $82,665 | $254,893 |
| 2019 | $3,814 | $330,941 | $81,045 | $249,896 |
| 2018 | $3,931 | $324,453 | $79,456 | $244,997 |
| 2017 | $3,755 | $318,093 | $77,899 | $240,194 |
| 2016 | $3,726 | $311,857 | $76,372 | $235,485 |
| 2015 | $3,487 | $307,173 | $75,225 | $231,948 |
| 2014 | $3,456 | $301,157 | $73,752 | $227,405 |
Source: Public Records
Map