1379 Suffolk Rd Winter Park, FL 32789
Estimated Value: $627,000 - $772,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1379 Suffolk Rd, Winter Park, FL 32789 and is currently estimated at $709,303, approximately $383 per square foot. 1379 Suffolk Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Killarney Elementary School, College Park Middle School, and Edgewater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2016
Sold by
Bush Linda
Bought by
Burt Lindsey R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,503
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$552,800
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1993
Sold by
Wolken Leo B
Bought by
Home Sav Amer F S B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burt Lindsey R | $270,000 | Stonebridge Title Group Llc | |
| Home Sav Amer F S B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burt Lindsey R | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Home Sav Amer F S B | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,122 | $228,480 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,122 | $228,480 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,856 | $222,473 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,856 | $209,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,538 | $203,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,500 | $197,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,399 | $195,124 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,474 | $190,737 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,454 | $187,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,424 | $183,331 | $99,000 | $84,331 |
| 2016 | $2,955 | $183,833 | $99,000 | $84,833 |
| 2015 | $2,788 | $169,003 | $87,000 | $82,003 |
| 2014 | $2,484 | $142,384 | $83,000 | $59,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map