NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1379 W Malone St Hanford, CA 93230

Estimated Value: $356,000 - $371,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,488 Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 2, 2021

Last sale price $305,000 $205 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,252 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gunite Pool
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Garage

About This Home

As of July 2021

Hard to find NW Hanford property! This property offers 1,488 sqft living space, 3 bedroom, 2 bath with a pool and PPA solar.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joseph Nguyen

RE/MAX Success License #01731532 Listed on: 05/26/2021

RE/MAX Success

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-Member Non-Member

Non-Member Office License #99999999

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as R-1-6

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,488 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-340-008-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size: Rectangular
  • Directions: From corner of 12th Ave & Grangeville, Going East on Grangeville. Turn right, going south on University. Turn right, going west on Malone.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1978
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Information:Garage: Yes
  • General Information:_pound_ of Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Central: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7841.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 010-340-008-000
  • Zoning Description: R-1-6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 26, 2021
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
List Price
$290,000
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
5.17%
Current Estimated Value
$363,238

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$58,238
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.66%
Original Mortgage
$289,750
Outstanding Balance
$261,187
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,051

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2017
Closed on
Aug 10, 2017
List Price
$208,000
Sold Price
$203,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.09%
Original Mortgage
$207,364
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 16, 2014
Closed on
Jun 18, 2014
List Price
$189,000
Sold Price
$184,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.65%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.21%
Original Mortgage
$187,956
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 16, 2014
Closed on
May 27, 2014
List Price
$189,000
Sold Price
$184,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.65%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$187,956
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
Sold by
Lopez Candice F
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2005
Sold by
Lopez Candice F
Bought by
Lopez Sadiri Allan and Lopez Candice F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
12.35%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Lopez Sadiri
Bought by
Lopez Candice F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$219,500
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2004
Sold by
Remigio Manuel R and Remigio Priscilla R
Bought by
Lopez Candice F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$219,500
Interest Rate
5.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Heather Jacob M $305,000 First American Title Company
Koepke Albert $203,000 Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Nigg James E -- None Available
Nigg James E $184,000 Fatco
Federal National Mortgage Association $161,499 Accommodation
Lopez Sadiri Allan -- --
Lopez Candice F -- First American Title Company
Lopez Candice F $219,500 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Heather Jacob M $289,750
Previous Owner Koepke Albert $207,364
Previous Owner Nigg James E $187,956
Previous Owner Lopez Sadiri Allan $66,000
Previous Owner Lopez Candice F $219,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/02/2021 07/02/21 Sold $305,000 +5.2% $205 / Sq Ft
06/02/2021 06/02/21 Pending -- -- --
05/26/2021 05/26/21 For Sale $290,000 +42.9% $195 / Sq Ft
08/18/2017 08/18/17 Sold $203,000 -2.4% $136 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/18/2017 07/18/17 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2017 03/17/17 For Sale $208,000 +13.0% $140 / Sq Ft
07/11/2014 07/11/14 Sold $184,000 -2.6% $124 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/12/2014 05/12/14 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2014 04/16/14 For Sale $189,000 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: Tulare County MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,435 $323,667 $84,896 $238,771
2023 $3,435 $311,100 $81,600 $229,500
2022 $3,364 $305,000 $80,000 $225,000
2021 $2,349 $213,389 $73,582 $139,807
2020 $2,374 $211,201 $72,828 $138,373
2019 $2,334 $207,060 $71,400 $135,660
2018 $2,267 $203,000 $70,000 $133,000
2017 $2,137 $190,543 $31,067 $159,476
2016 $2,109 $186,807 $30,458 $156,349
2015 $2,096 $184,000 $30,000 $154,000
2014 $1,891 $166,000 $45,000 $121,000

Source: Tulare County MLS

MLS Number: 211166

Tulare County MLS

APN: 010-340-008-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.