Estimated Value: $267,268 - $398,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
892
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13790 Plank Rd, Milan, MI 48160 and is currently estimated at $321,089, approximately $359 per square foot. 13790 Plank Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Paddock Elementary School, Clayton H. Symons Elementary School, and Milan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Hathaway Gail Ann and Brewer Gail Ann
Bought by
Sino Michigan Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Dunsmore Thurlow
Bought by
Brewer Gail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sino Michigan Properties Llc | $325,000 | -- | |
| Brewer Gail | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $785 | $115,600 | $40,030 | $75,570 |
| 2024 | $762 | $113,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $725 | $101,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,359 | $101,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,256 | $94,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,252 | $79,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,479 | $79,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,202 | $75,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,141 | $69,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,113 | $69,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,973 | $55,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,720 | $55,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map