Estimated Value: $105,651 - $167,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Wabash St, Milan, MI 48160 and is currently estimated at $144,663, approximately $180 per square foot. 427 Wabash St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Paddock Elementary School, Clayton H. Symons Elementary School, and Milan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2024
Sold by
Baker Wendy
Bought by
Sakkijha Fadi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2024
Sold by
Baker Wendy
Bought by
Sakkijha Fadi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Boone Arlin
Bought by
Hurry Amy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sakkijha Fadi | $30,000 | Ata National Title | |
| Sakkijha Fadi | $30,000 | Ata National Title | |
| Hurry Amy | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,430 | $46,000 | $46,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,177 | $48,400 | $0 | $0 |