Seller's Agent in 2025
Monique Waters
Coldwell Banker Burnet
(320) 293-2252
4 in this area
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $174,764 - $196,000
Note: Most photos are taken from when seller purchased home. Empty now so easy to show. Affordable townhome in heart of St Joe. Exterior siding is metal, roof only 2 years old, water heater 2025, dual pane windows and a sliding door that goes from living room to a deck overlooking a backyard. Association takes care of lawn, snow removal and outside maintenance. Walking distance to downtown St Joe. Reverse osmosis stays under sink.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 3202932252 Listed on: 03/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Maran | $185,000 | -- | |
| Wagner Maran M | $185,000 | First American Title | |
| Casey Diane | $160,000 | -- | |
| Mader Marilyn T | $3,000 | None Available | |
| Mader Marilyn | $127,000 | First American Title | |
| Rathbone Sarah M | $116,500 | First American Title | |
| Elmquist Emily | $107,273 | Heartland Title | |
| Heltemes | $63,000 | -- | |
| Opatz Brenda | $51,900 | -- | |
| Hinnenkamp Dale | $45,000 | -- | |
| Mader Marilyn Marilyn | $127,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wagner Maran M | $179,450 | |
| Closed | Wagner Maran | $184,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Sold | $185,000 | +0.1% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2025 03/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/09/2025 03/09/25 | For Sale | $184,900 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,530 | $144,400 | $25,400 | $119,000 |
| 2024 | $1,089 | $149,800 | $25,400 | $124,400 |
| 2023 | $1,089 | $140,500 | $25,400 | $115,100 |
| 2022 | $1,262 | $111,900 | $21,000 | $90,900 |
| 2021 | $1,150 | $111,900 | $21,000 | $90,900 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $105,800 | $21,000 | $84,800 |
| 2019 | $1,004 | $99,800 | $21,000 | $78,800 |
| 2018 | $842 | $81,600 | $17,000 | $64,600 |
| 2017 | $1,184 | $102,800 | $17,000 | $85,800 |
| 2016 | $1,130 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,114 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Monique Waters
Coldwell Banker Burnet
(320) 293-2252
4 in this area
80 Total Sales
a
Buyer's Agent in 2025
aimee wagner
Real Broker, LLC
(952) 649-0611
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6652862
APN: 84.53475.0086
Ask me questions while you tour the home.