502 Graceview Loop Saint Joseph, MN 56374
Estimated payment $2,152/month
Highlights
- Heated Floors
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Corner Lot
- 1-Story Property
- Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
About This Home
Beautiful patio home located in the heart of St. Joseph, offering easy, low-maintenance living. This well-designed home features 2 spacious bedrooms plus a versatile office, perfect for working from home or accommodating guests. The primary suite includes a 3/4 bath and a generous walk-in closet. Enjoy the comfort of in-floor heating throughout and an inviting open floor plan ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The oversized two-stall garage provides ample storage and convenience. The association takes care of lawn maintenance and snow removal, allowing you to relax and enjoy your home year-round.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,388
Year Built
- Built in 2005
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 50x87
- Corner Lot
HOA Fees
- $162 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Patio Home
- Architectural Shingle Roof
- Metal Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,371 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Laundry on main level
- Dryer
- Washer
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- Association fees include lawn care, professional mgmt, snow removal
- Granite City Property Management Association, Phone Number (320) 253-0003
- Graceview Estates Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 84535330032
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,508 | $279,600 | $28,600 | $251,000 |
| 2024 | $3,290 | $272,400 | $28,600 | $243,800 |
| 2023 | $3,204 | $264,800 | $28,600 | $236,200 |
| 2022 | $2,816 | $210,400 | $26,000 | $184,400 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | For Sale | $319,900 | -- | $233 / Sq Ft |
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 7068620
APN: 84.53533.0032
- 506 Graceview Loop
- 530 Graceview Loop
- 515 Faith Ln
- 517 Faith Ln
- 519 Faith Ln
- 521 Faith Ln
- 327 4th Ave SE
- 110 4th Ave SE
- 115 Colman Ct
- 26 4th Ave SE
- 425 4th Ave SE
- 15 E Minnesota St Unit 211
- 35 1st Ave NE
- 108 E Birch St
- 1304 Eagle Ridge Dr
- 348 Pondview Ln
- 1703 Dale St
- 234 17th Ave SE
- 619 Hackberry Dr
- 349 Jefferson Ln
- 401 4th Ave SE
- 212 E Minnesota St
- 33 W Minnesota St Unit 3
- 535 Northland Dr
- 318 Old Hwy 52 Unit 5 Bedroom House
- 332 Cypress Dr
- 235 20th Ave SE
- 765 Savanna Ave
- 770 Savanna Ave
- 906 Cypress Rd
- 1465 Cottonwood Rd
- 6120 Westwood Pkwy
- 2005 Frontage Rd N
- 57 Arbor St
- 94 Belmar St
- 47 Claremont St
- 40 15th Ave N
- 140 15th Ave N
- 843 Driftwood Dr Unit WW-2
- 805 Rilla Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.