138 Arnold Dr Starkville, MS 39759
Estimated Value: $107,946 - $222,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,338
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Arnold Dr, Starkville, MS 39759 and is currently estimated at $171,737, approximately $128 per square foot. 138 Arnold Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sudduth Elementary School, Overstreet Elementary School, and Henderson/Ward-Stewart Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $5,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,112 | $5,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,112 | $4,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $4,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $358 | $4,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,293 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map