138 Bayside Cir Windsor, CO 80550
Water Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,209 - $439,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Bayside Cir, Windsor, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $418,302, approximately $298 per square foot. 138 Bayside Cir is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Tozer Elementary School, Mountain View Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Pelican Bay Llc
Bought by
Martin Melvin D and Martin Nancy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,550
Outstanding Balance
$47,061
Interest Rate
6.47%
Estimated Equity
$371,241
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Melvin D | $182,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Melvin D | $117,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,029 | $25,140 | $4,060 | $21,080 |
| 2024 | $3,029 | $25,140 | $4,060 | $21,080 |
| 2023 | $2,777 | $26,080 | $4,400 | $21,680 |
| 2022 | $2,903 | $20,700 | $4,310 | $16,390 |
| 2021 | $2,774 | $21,290 | $4,430 | $16,860 |
| 2020 | $2,696 | $20,970 | $3,930 | $17,040 |
| 2019 | $2,680 | $20,970 | $3,930 | $17,040 |
| 2018 | $2,308 | $17,500 | $2,660 | $14,840 |
| 2017 | $2,363 | $17,500 | $2,660 | $14,840 |
| 2016 | $1,970 | $14,690 | $2,390 | $12,300 |
| 2015 | $1,872 | $14,690 | $2,390 | $12,300 |
| 2014 | $1,819 | $13,640 | $2,070 | $11,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map