138 Beacon Ct Vallejo, CA 94590
Vallejo Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,000 - $489,238
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Beacon Ct, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $484,310, approximately $451 per square foot. 138 Beacon Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Federal Terrace Elementary School, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1997
Sold by
Ngo Parrish Daisy
Bought by
Tan Marlon N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,931
Interest Rate
7.22%
Estimated Equity
$465,379
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tan Marlon N | $57,500 | Frontier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tan Marlon N | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,140 | $188,413 | $71,853 | $116,560 |
| 2024 | $3,140 | $184,720 | $70,445 | $114,275 |
| 2023 | $2,928 | $181,099 | $69,064 | $112,035 |
| 2022 | $2,823 | $177,549 | $67,710 | $109,839 |
| 2021 | $2,757 | $174,069 | $66,383 | $107,686 |
| 2020 | $2,755 | $172,285 | $65,703 | $106,582 |
| 2019 | $2,656 | $168,908 | $64,415 | $104,493 |
| 2018 | $2,475 | $165,597 | $63,152 | $102,445 |
| 2017 | $2,350 | $162,351 | $61,914 | $100,437 |
| 2016 | $1,778 | $159,168 | $60,700 | $98,468 |
| 2015 | $1,754 | $156,778 | $59,789 | $96,989 |
| 2014 | $1,729 | $153,708 | $58,618 | $95,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map