138 Birch Rd Storrs Mansfield, CT 06268
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Birch Rd, Storrs Mansfield, CT 06268 and is currently estimated at $359,428, approximately $265 per square foot. 138 Birch Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Mansfield Elementary School, Mansfield Middle School, and E.O. Smith High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2024
Sold by
Thompson Burnham W and Holinko April A
Bought by
Thompson Dale M and Thompson Burnham W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,352
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$128,076
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Dale M | $309,000 | None Available | |
| Thompson Dale M | $309,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Dale M | $234,000 | |
| Closed | Thompson Dale M | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,678 | $233,900 | $44,500 | $189,400 |
| 2024 | $4,132 | $135,400 | $41,900 | $93,500 |
| 2023 | $4,268 | $135,400 | $41,900 | $93,500 |
| 2022 | $4,126 | $135,800 | $41,900 | $93,900 |
| 2021 | $4,261 | $135,800 | $41,900 | $93,900 |
| 2020 | $4,261 | $135,800 | $41,900 | $93,900 |
| 2019 | $3,966 | $126,400 | $44,000 | $82,400 |
| 2018 | $3,903 | $126,400 | $44,000 | $82,400 |
| 2017 | $3,872 | $126,400 | $44,000 | $82,400 |
| 2016 | $3,776 | $126,400 | $44,000 | $82,400 |
| 2015 | $3,776 | $126,400 | $44,000 | $82,400 |
| 2014 | $3,921 | $140,280 | $50,260 | $90,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map