138 Brown Ln Mountain View, AR 72560
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $280,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,229
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Brown Ln, Mountain View, AR 72560 and is currently estimated at $164,025, approximately $133 per square foot. 138 Brown Ln is a home located in Stone County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2020
Sold by
Fulton John H and Fulton Vermetta S
Bought by
Freesen Oscar R and Freesen Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freesen Oscar R | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $192 | $15,190 | $800 | $14,390 |
| 2024 | $176 | $15,190 | $800 | $14,390 |
| 2023 | $169 | $15,190 | $800 | $14,390 |
| 2022 | $169 | $15,190 | $800 | $14,390 |
| 2021 | $161 | $15,190 | $800 | $14,390 |
| 2020 | $154 | $10,330 | $1,000 | $9,330 |
| 2019 | $141 | $10,330 | $1,000 | $9,330 |
| 2018 | $141 | $10,330 | $1,000 | $9,330 |
| 2017 | $129 | $10,330 | $1,000 | $9,330 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,330 | $1,000 | $9,330 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,720 | $600 | $8,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,720 | $600 | $8,120 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,720 | $600 | $8,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map