429 Prissy Ln Mountain View, AR 72560
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $288,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Prissy Ln, Mountain View, AR 72560 and is currently estimated at $186,587, approximately $155 per square foot. 429 Prissy Ln is a home located in Stone County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2014
Sold by
Melissa Melissa and Kennedy Tim
Bought by
Kennedy Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2008
Sold by
Brown Viola Mae and Brown Elmer
Bought by
Kennedy Melissa and Killian Julanna
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Melissa | -- | -- | |
| Kennedy Melissa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $405 | $20,810 | $2,580 | $18,230 |
| 2024 | $368 | $20,810 | $2,580 | $18,230 |
| 2023 | $368 | $20,810 | $2,580 | $18,230 |
| 2022 | $121 | $14,030 | $2,580 | $11,450 |
| 2021 | $121 | $14,030 | $2,580 | $11,450 |
| 2020 | $121 | $11,350 | $3,180 | $8,170 |
| 2019 | $121 | $11,350 | $3,180 | $8,170 |
| 2018 | $121 | $11,350 | $3,180 | $8,170 |
| 2017 | $121 | $11,350 | $3,180 | $8,170 |
| 2016 | -- | $11,350 | $3,180 | $8,170 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,410 | $3,560 | $7,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,410 | $3,560 | $7,850 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,410 | $3,560 | $7,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map