138 Carver Rd Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $99,911 - $133,000
Studio
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Carver Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $116,304, approximately $133 per square foot. 138 Carver Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Dundalk Elementary, Dundalk Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2003
Sold by
Macklin Patricia L
Bought by
Coles William S and Coles Jean D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1998
Sold by
Macklin Ellwood
Bought by
Macklin Patricia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coles William S | $32,000 | -- | |
| Macklin Patricia L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,326 | $75,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,326 | $70,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,249 | $64,800 | $17,000 | $47,800 |
| 2022 | $1,157 | $59,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,097 | $53,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,097 | $48,400 | $17,000 | $31,400 |
| 2019 | $1,872 | $46,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,685 | $44,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,329 | $41,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,223 | $41,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,223 | $41,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,223 | $42,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map