Estimated Value: $249,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Cherry St, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $285,605, approximately $191 per square foot. 138 Cherry St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Central De Habitat For Humanity Inc
Bought by
Wilson Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,755
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$152,850
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2018
Sold by
Central Delaware Habitat For Humanity In
Bought by
Central Delaware Habitat For Humanity In
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
Sold by
Money Lawrence H and Money Calvin W
Bought by
Central Delware Habitat For Humanity Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Andrea | -- | None Available | |
| Central Delaware Habitat For Humanity In | -- | None Available | |
| Central Delware Habitat For Humanity Inc | $6,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Andrea | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,510 | $257,000 | $47,700 | $209,300 |
| 2024 | $1,459 | $257,000 | $47,700 | $209,300 |
| 2023 | $1,119 | $38,000 | $3,000 | $35,000 |
| 2022 | $1,081 | $38,000 | $3,000 | $35,000 |
| 2021 | $1,042 | $38,000 | $3,000 | $35,000 |
| 2020 | $1,006 | $38,000 | $3,000 | $35,000 |
| 2019 | $951 | $38,000 | $3,000 | $35,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,200 | $2,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $1,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map