138 Cochran St Chicopee, MA 01020
Chicopee Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,239 - $445,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Cochran St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $416,310, approximately $165 per square foot. 138 Cochran St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Belcher Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na Tr
Bought by
Paliy Vyacheslav
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,410
Outstanding Balance
$129,028
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$287,282
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2017
Sold by
Vega Nelson and Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na Tr
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,410
Outstanding Balance
$129,028
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$287,282
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Paluch Peter and Paluch Teresa A
Bought by
Vega Nelson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,920
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paliy Vyacheslav | $127,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na Tr | $125,000 | -- | |
| Vega Nelson | $154,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paliy Vyacheslav | $157,410 | |
| Previous Owner | Vega Nelson | $123,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,974 | $328,100 | $89,100 | $239,000 |
| 2024 | $4,710 | $319,100 | $87,300 | $231,800 |
| 2023 | $4,413 | $291,300 | $79,400 | $211,900 |
| 2022 | $4,343 | $255,600 | $69,000 | $186,600 |
| 2021 | $4,075 | $231,400 | $59,300 | $172,100 |
| 2020 | $3,450 | $197,600 | $59,300 | $138,300 |
| 2019 | $3,266 | $188,000 | $59,300 | $128,700 |
| 2018 | $3,111 | $178,200 | $56,400 | $121,800 |
| 2017 | $3,117 | $175,200 | $49,400 | $125,800 |
| 2016 | $2,810 | $166,200 | $49,400 | $116,800 |
| 2015 | $2,694 | $153,600 | $49,400 | $104,200 |
| 2014 | $2,536 | $153,600 | $49,400 | $104,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map