67 Wildermere St Chicopee, MA 01020
Chicopee Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Wildermere St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $294,306, approximately $273 per square foot. 67 Wildermere St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Belcher Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2014
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Ll
Bought by
Friedson Guadalupe and Friedson John M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2014
Sold by
Crabtree Lisa A
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Ll
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Coderre Daniel J and Coderre Robin
Bought by
Crabtree Lisa A and Mccollum Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,100
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
Sold by
Bednarz Mary A
Bought by
Coderre Daniel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,600
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friedson Guadalupe | $73,500 | -- | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Ll | $155,500 | -- | |
| Crabtree Lisa A | $110,000 | -- | |
| Coderre Daniel J | $74,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coderre Daniel J | $109,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Coderre Daniel J | $72,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,478 | $229,400 | $76,400 | $153,000 |
| 2024 | $3,297 | $223,400 | $74,900 | $148,500 |
| 2023 | $3,094 | $204,200 | $68,100 | $136,100 |
| 2022 | $3,033 | $178,500 | $59,200 | $119,300 |
| 2021 | $2,925 | $166,100 | $53,800 | $112,300 |
| 2020 | $2,776 | $159,000 | $53,800 | $105,200 |
| 2019 | $2,730 | $152,000 | $53,800 | $98,200 |
| 2018 | $2,653 | $144,900 | $51,300 | $93,600 |
| 2017 | $2,351 | $135,800 | $51,300 | $84,500 |
| 2016 | $2,342 | $138,500 | $51,300 | $87,200 |
| 2015 | $2,299 | $131,100 | $51,300 | $79,800 |
| 2014 | $1,150 | $131,100 | $51,300 | $79,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map