Seller's Agent in 2026
Gina Letourneau
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
(207) 754-4959
9 in this area
445 Total Sales
HAVE IT ALL! LOCATION AND TRANQUILITY set on 14.39 picturesque acres with beautifully maintained gardens and a private pond, this inviting 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers approximately 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space in a peaceful yet convenient setting. The spacious kitchen features leathered granite countertops and ample workspace for everyday living and entertaining. One of the full bathrooms has been completely remodeled with a walk-in shower, adding a fresh, modern touch.
A bright four-season sunroom with a woodstove overlooks the private backyard, providing a cozy space to relax and enjoy the surrounding natural beauty year-round. Additional highlights include fresh paint throughout in 2026, a standby generator, new roof shingles installed in 2023, a private well along with town water, and a four-car garage with five horse stalls and electric fencing -- ideal for hobby farming or equestrian use.
Above the garage is a practical bonus room 1000+/- sq. ft. with a Rinnai heater and electric fireplace, offering additional space for storage, a home office, or future improvements, with potential for an accessory dwelling unit (ADU), subject to approvals. The property abuts public trails, perfect for nature walks and outdoor recreation, and is conveniently located just three miles from Cook's Corner for easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Open house Sunday March 8th from 10:00 to 12:00. Offer deadline Monday March 9, 2026 at noon with response time Tuesday at noon.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group Brokerage Email: ginaletourneau@masiello.com Listed on: 03/04/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $820,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $480,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $220,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Sold | $820,000 | +2.5% | $405 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2026 03/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | For Sale | $799,900 | +8.1% | $395 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2022 05/13/22 | Sold | $739,900 | 0.0% | $255 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/15/2022 04/15/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2022 04/04/22 | For Sale | $739,900 | +147.5% | $255 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2012 08/31/12 | Sold | $299,000 | -5.1% | $166 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/02/2012 07/02/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2012 03/26/12 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,585 | $725,000 | $161,000 | $564,000 |
| 2024 | $9,757 | $409,100 | $107,600 | $301,500 |
| 2023 | $10,432 | $447,900 | $107,600 | $340,300 |
| 2022 | $7,880 | $363,300 | $67,400 | $295,900 |
| 2021 | $6,588 | $315,800 | $67,700 | $248,100 |
| 2020 | $5,949 | $315,800 | $67,700 | $248,100 |
| 2019 | $6,232 | $316,000 | $67,900 | $248,100 |
| 2018 | $5,600 | $316,000 | $67,900 | $248,100 |
| 2017 | $5,801 | $315,800 | $67,700 | $248,100 |
| 2016 | $6,601 | $224,900 | $59,200 | $165,700 |
| 2015 | $6,378 | $224,900 | $59,200 | $165,700 |
| 2014 | $6,162 | $224,900 | $59,200 | $165,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $224,900 | $59,200 | $165,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Gina Letourneau
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
(207) 754-4959
9 in this area
445 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Bridget King Jason Miller
King + Miller Real Estate
(207) 332-1713
8 in this area
407 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Meghan Murphy
RE/MAX
(207) 798-2267
29 in this area
77 Total Sales
G
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Grimaldi Murphy Jr.
William Raveis Real Estate
C
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Cristina Stirratt
Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty
(773) 910-0359
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
K
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Katherine Leeman
Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty
(207) 504-6866
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1652760
APN: BRUN-000038-000000-000149
Ask me questions while you tour the home.