138 Culbert St Syracuse, NY 13208
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $114,000 - $131,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,249
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Culbert St, Syracuse, NY 13208 and is currently estimated at $122,148, approximately $97 per square foot. 138 Culbert St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Grant Middle School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2004
Sold by
Lattanzi Catherine
Bought by
King Mark and King Wayne T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Mark | $29,900 | Armand J Festine |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,246 | $50,000 | $7,800 | $42,200 |
| 2024 | $991 | $50,000 | $7,800 | $42,200 |
| 2023 | $1,006 | $50,000 | $7,800 | $42,200 |
| 2022 | $1,025 | $50,000 | $7,800 | $42,200 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $50,000 | $7,800 | $42,200 |
| 2020 | $1,066 | $50,000 | $7,800 | $42,200 |
| 2019 | $1,064 | $50,000 | $7,800 | $42,200 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $50,000 | $7,800 | $42,200 |
| 2017 | $1,022 | $50,000 | $7,800 | $42,200 |
| 2016 | $1,037 | $50,000 | $7,800 | $42,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,000 | $7,800 | $42,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,000 | $7,800 | $42,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map