138 Denali St Hamilton, MT 59840
Estimated Value: $821,000 - $1,461,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,115
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Denali St, Hamilton, MT 59840 and is currently estimated at $1,150,219, approximately $369 per square foot. 138 Denali St is a home located in Ravalli County with nearby schools including Hamilton High School and Blodgett View Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
Sold by
Elva Franchimone
Bought by
Franchimone Elva
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2013
Sold by
Kost Lewis V
Bought by
Franchimone Elva and Fortune David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Bought by
Franchimone Elva and Fortune David
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franchimone Elva | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Franchimone Elva | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Franchimone Elva | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,389 | $1,073,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,432 | $785,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,450 | $785,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,307 | $657,140 | $0 | $0 |