Megan Moss
RE/MAX One
(409) 257-4620
153 Total Sales
10 in Lumberton
$155K - $565K Price Range
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $252,000
This home is located at 138 E Candlestick Dr, Lumberton, TX 77657 and is currently estimated at $207,864, approximately $150 per square foot. 138 E Candlestick Dr is a home located in Hardin with nearby schools including Lumberton Intermediate School, Lumberton Primary School, and Lumberton Middle School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Megan Moss
RE/MAX One
(409) 257-4620
153 Total Sales
10 in Lumberton
$155K - $565K Price Range
JANET TODD
RE/MAX One
(409) 245-7875
48 Total Sales
9 in Lumberton
$130K - $530K Price Range
Brandi Leatherwood
RE/MAX ONE - Orange County
(409) 405-4863
79 Total Sales
4 in Lumberton
$140K - $480K Price Range
Kylee Borden
RE/MAX ONE
(409) 245-7035
122 Total Sales
8 in Lumberton
$209K - $419K Price Range
Acencion Martinez
Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights
(832) 371-9370
124 Total Sales
1 in Lumberton
$60,000 Price
Ashley Hurlburt
RE/MAX ONE
(409) 422-5725
93 Total Sales
2 in Lumberton
$260K - $650K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Available | ||
| Tanner Carlton | -- | None Available | |
| Moncrief Laird | -- | None Available |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $598 | $132,502 | $14,000 | $131,124 |
| 2024 | $2,098 | $120,456 | $14,000 | $131,124 |
| 2023 | $1,489 | $109,505 | $14,000 | $132,603 |
| 2022 | $2,007 | $102,458 | $14,000 | $88,458 |
| 2021 | $1,701 | $102,750 | $14,000 | $88,750 |
| 2020 | $1,546 | $82,270 | $14,000 | $68,270 |
| 2019 | $1,516 | $78,030 | $14,000 | $64,030 |
| 2018 | $1,120 | $78,030 | $14,000 | $64,030 |
| 2017 | $1,540 | $78,030 | $14,000 | $64,030 |
| 2016 | $1,540 | $78,040 | $14,000 | $64,040 |
| 2015 | $1,139 | $78,040 | $14,000 | $64,040 |
| 2014 | $1,254 | $78,040 | $14,000 | $64,040 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.