138 E Urban St Upland, IN 46989
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $186,294
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 E Urban St, Upland, IN 46989 and is currently estimated at $166,324, approximately $87 per square foot. 138 E Urban St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
R & V Detamore Family Lp
Bought by
Long Berta T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Berta T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,199 | $116,600 | $11,600 | $105,000 |
| 2024 | $626 | $108,400 | $11,600 | $96,800 |
| 2023 | $669 | $113,700 | $11,600 | $102,100 |
| 2022 | $538 | $90,300 | $8,700 | $81,600 |
| 2021 | $428 | $80,200 | $8,700 | $71,500 |
| 2020 | $354 | $76,300 | $8,300 | $68,000 |
| 2019 | $314 | $73,000 | $8,300 | $64,700 |
| 2018 | $289 | $74,100 | $7,600 | $66,500 |
| 2017 | $266 | $72,600 | $7,600 | $65,000 |
| 2016 | $966 | $72,600 | $7,600 | $65,000 |
| 2014 | $979 | $78,100 | $10,100 | $68,000 |
| 2013 | $979 | $83,000 | $10,100 | $72,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map