M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Meghan Aloffo
HOUSE 2 HOME REALTY
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $151,000
Looking for a move in ready, well taken care of 4 bedroom 2 bath house that sits on 3 city lots in town? Then take a look at this one! House has two additional bedrooms that could be used as bedrooms or office, play room ,etc. All new siding, carpet/flooring and windows done in fall of 2011. Attached carport and 1 car detached garage which was redone in 2011 as well. This house won't last long so take a look today! Stove, Dishwasher, Fridge
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Meghan Aloffo
HOUSE 2 HOME REALTY Listed on: 06/18/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Meghan Aloffo
House 2 Home Realty E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Rhett Mykel | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Tyler | $58,000 | None Available | |
| Hughes Rhett Mykel | $79,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hughes Rhett Mykel | $81,632 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/09/2013 10/09/13 | Sold | $79,900 | -4.3% | $44 / Sq Ft |
| 09/27/2013 09/27/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/18/2013 06/18/13 | For Sale | $83,500 | -- | $46 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,475 | $33,808 | $2,609 | $31,199 |
| 2023 | $2,219 | $29,233 | $2,256 | $26,977 |
| 2022 | $2,070 | $27,188 | $2,098 | $25,090 |
| 2021 | $1,911 | $24,716 | $1,907 | $22,809 |
| 2020 | $1,780 | $23,975 | $1,850 | $22,125 |
| 2019 | $1,821 | $23,975 | $1,850 | $22,125 |
| 2018 | $1,861 | $23,975 | $1,850 | $22,125 |
| 2017 | $1,900 | $23,975 | $1,850 | $22,125 |
| 2016 | $17 | $23,975 | $1,850 | $22,125 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,975 | $1,850 | $22,125 |
| 2014 | $1,527 | $23,975 | $1,850 | $22,125 |
| 2013 | $1,527 | $23,975 | $1,850 | $22,125 |
| 2012 | $1,527 | $23,975 | $1,850 | $22,125 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Meghan Aloffo
HOUSE 2 HOME REALTY
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: RMAEB319367
APN: 02-2-152-05
Ask me questions while you tour the home.