138 Eden Trail Leyden, MA 01337
Leyden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,265 - $434,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Eden Trail, Leyden, MA 01337 and is currently estimated at $374,566, approximately $277 per square foot. 138 Eden Trail is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Pioneer Valley Regional.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37 | $238,900 | $74,800 | $164,100 |
| 2024 | $3,497 | $234,100 | $74,800 | $159,300 |
| 2023 | $3,504 | $230,800 | $73,000 | $157,800 |
| 2022 | $3,368 | $208,700 | $62,700 | $146,000 |
| 2021 | $3,345 | $200,400 | $62,700 | $137,700 |
| 2020 | $3,256 | $191,400 | $57,000 | $134,400 |
| 2019 | $3,177 | $182,400 | $54,000 | $128,400 |
| 2018 | $3,099 | $182,400 | $54,000 | $128,400 |
| 2015 | $2,989 | $174,100 | $53,200 | $120,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map