138 Fall Creek Rd Maynardville, TN 37807
Estimated Value: $117,917 - $176,000
Studio
1
Bath
612
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Fall Creek Rd, Maynardville, TN 37807 and is currently estimated at $144,229, approximately $235 per square foot. 138 Fall Creek Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Maynardville Elementary School, H Maynard Middle School, and Union County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $304 | $15,975 | $0 | $15,975 |
| 2024 | $304 | $15,975 | $0 | $15,975 |
| 2023 | $0 | $15,975 | $0 | $15,975 |
| 2022 | $254 | $15,975 | $0 | $15,975 |
| 2021 | $240 | $11,225 | $0 | $11,225 |
| 2020 | $249 | $11,225 | $0 | $11,225 |
| 2019 | $249 | $11,625 | $0 | $11,625 |
| 2018 | $249 | $11,625 | $0 | $11,625 |
| 2017 | $249 | $11,625 | $0 | $11,625 |
| 2016 | $237 | $10,925 | $0 | $10,925 |
| 2015 | $196 | $10,925 | $0 | $10,925 |
| 2014 | $196 | $10,929 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map