138 Genoa Dr Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $276,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Genoa Dr, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $272,093, approximately $182 per square foot. 138 Genoa Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Vista Coast Llc
Bought by
Bowman Marylyn B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2003
Sold by
Venuk Cecilia
Bought by
Arnswaldt Friedrich
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Sold by
Curtin James C
Bought by
Venuk Cecelia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,100
Interest Rate
7.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Marylyn B | $188,000 | -- | |
| Arnswaldt Friedrich | $141,000 | -- | |
| Venuk Cecelia M | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Venuk Cecelia M | $125,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,131 | $261,100 | $71,500 | $189,600 |
| 2024 | $2,730 | $237,400 | $71,500 | $165,900 |
| 2023 | $2,817 | $230,600 | $71,500 | $159,100 |
| 2022 | $2,529 | $214,300 | $71,500 | $142,800 |
| 2021 | $2,593 | $198,600 | $71,500 | $127,100 |
| 2020 | $2,092 | $168,700 | $44,000 | $124,700 |
| 2019 | $2,042 | $164,700 | $44,000 | $120,700 |
| 2018 | $1,914 | $145,900 | $44,000 | $101,900 |
| 2017 | $1,903 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,903 | $145,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,969 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,979 | $152,800 | $41,000 | $111,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map