Seller's Agent in 2016
Leann D'Ettore
Homistic Real Estate, Inc.
(888) 810-7355
106 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $607,000
HIGHEST AND BEST DUE BY 10/13 BY 5PM. Significantly below assessed value! Mt. Hope property listed for an affordable price! Features include, newer home, convenient location, gas heating, plenty of parking, and a nice fenced yard. Cash or 203k only.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Homistic Real Estate, Inc. License #REB.0018324 Listed on: 10/07/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Kyle Seyboth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jungels Rachael | $190,000 | -- | |
| Less Stress Homes Llc | $116,000 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na Tr | $115,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jungels Rachael | $186,558 | |
| Previous Owner | Less Stress Homes Llc | $126,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/06/2016 01/06/16 | Sold | $116,000 | +107.1% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 12/07/2015 12/07/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2015 10/08/15 | For Sale | $56,000 | -- | $42 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,626 | $522,300 | $281,000 | $241,300 |
| 2024 | $7,481 | $407,700 | $212,800 | $194,900 |
| 2023 | $7,481 | $407,700 | $212,800 | $194,900 |
| 2022 | $7,257 | $407,700 | $212,800 | $194,900 |
| 2021 | $5,757 | $234,400 | $96,100 | $138,300 |
| 2020 | $5,757 | $234,400 | $96,100 | $138,300 |
| 2019 | $5,757 | $234,400 | $96,100 | $138,300 |
| 2018 | $7,127 | $223,000 | $84,500 | $138,500 |
| 2017 | $7,127 | $223,000 | $84,500 | $138,500 |
| 2016 | $7,127 | $223,000 | $84,500 | $138,500 |
| 2015 | $7,044 | $212,800 | $93,000 | $119,800 |
| 2014 | $7,182 | $212,800 | $93,000 | $119,800 |
| 2013 | $7,182 | $212,800 | $93,000 | $119,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Leann D'Ettore
Homistic Real Estate, Inc.
(888) 810-7355
106 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Kyle Seyboth
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1109880
APN: PROV-050198-000000-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.