138 Lefrancois Blvd Woonsocket, RI 02895
East Woonsocket NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,252 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,435
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Lefrancois Blvd, Woonsocket, RI 02895 and is currently estimated at $428,813, approximately $298 per square foot. 138 Lefrancois Blvd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School and Good Shepherd Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,244 | $377,900 | $109,100 | $268,800 |
| 2024 | $3,885 | $267,200 | $89,000 | $178,200 |
| 2023 | $3,735 | $267,200 | $89,000 | $178,200 |
| 2022 | $3,735 | $267,200 | $89,000 | $178,200 |
| 2021 | $4,790 | $201,700 | $71,400 | $130,300 |
| 2020 | $4,841 | $201,700 | $71,400 | $130,300 |
| 2018 | $4,857 | $201,700 | $71,400 | $130,300 |
| 2017 | $4,810 | $159,800 | $66,000 | $93,800 |
| 2016 | $5,088 | $159,800 | $66,000 | $93,800 |
| 2015 | $5,845 | $159,800 | $66,000 | $93,800 |
| 2014 | $5,758 | $160,200 | $72,700 | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map