138 Lupine Dr Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $405,505 - $501,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Lupine Dr, Kalispell, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $438,876, approximately $301 per square foot. 138 Lupine Dr is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Lillian Peterson School, Kalispell Middle School, and Flathead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2014
Sold by
Archer Robert and Archer Jennifer
Bought by
Weber Brian and Weber Megan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,966
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$395,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2012
Sold by
Archer Robert and Archer Jennifer
Bought by
Archer Robert and Archer Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,520
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2010
Sold by
Provident Financial Inc
Bought by
Northwest Montana Community Land Trust I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Grace Scott and Grace Wanda
Bought by
Archer Robert and Bessette Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property