138 Marin Dr Absecon, NJ 08201
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $167,000
Studio
--
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Marin Dr, Absecon, NJ 08201 and is currently estimated at $151,156, approximately $162 per square foot. 138 Marin Dr is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including H. Ashton Marsh Elementary School, Emma C. Attales Middle School, and Life Point Academy/ Life Point Church.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
Chew Lian S and Wang Chinghua
Bought by
Chew Lian S and Wang Chinghua
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
The Haddad Family Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Chew Lian S and Wang Chinghua
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,250
Outstanding Balance
$13,997
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$137,159
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1996
Sold by
Haddad Bassam and Haddad Samira
Bought by
The Haddad Family Ltd Partnership
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chew Lian S | -- | -- | |
| Chew Lian S | $42,500 | The Title Company | |
| The Haddad Family Ltd Partnership | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chew Lian S | $38,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,008 | $60,000 | $38,500 | $21,500 |
| 2024 | $2,008 | $60,000 | $38,500 | $21,500 |
| 2023 | $1,984 | $60,000 | $38,500 | $21,500 |
| 2022 | $1,984 | $60,000 | $38,500 | $21,500 |
| 2021 | $1,978 | $60,000 | $38,500 | $21,500 |
| 2020 | $1,981 | $60,000 | $38,500 | $21,500 |
| 2019 | $1,967 | $60,000 | $38,500 | $21,500 |
| 2018 | $1,975 | $60,000 | $38,500 | $21,500 |
| 2017 | $1,961 | $60,000 | $38,500 | $21,500 |
| 2016 | $1,906 | $60,000 | $38,500 | $21,500 |
| 2015 | $1,881 | $60,000 | $38,500 | $21,500 |
| 2014 | $1,855 | $60,000 | $38,500 | $21,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map