Seller's Agent in 2025
Amy Burnette
Haven Real Estate
(843) 901-8434
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $219,758
Charming cottage on .68 acres nestled in the mature lush trees! Freshly painted inside and out. Sweet front porch perfectly shaded, fully fenced rear yard with privacy fence. The backyard is roomy and flat for kids pets and easy to maintain perfect for flower, herb or vegetable garden, workshop shed complete with AC and new lean to and metal roof. Lovely rear patio and fire pit terrific spot for cooking out and entertaining. Once inside this home you will notice the very easy living one level floor plan complete with hardwood floors throughout. The family and dining room and kitchen are all open and spacious. The kitchen offers ample cabinets and counter space, a very large laundry/pantry located off the kitchen. Kitchen comes equipped with stainless steel appliances. The primary bedroom offers his and hers closets and large private bath. New features in the last 12 mons. are new roof in 2024, fresh paint on interior and exterior, new kitchen hardware, new light fixtures, new gravel surrounding shed, new AC unit in shed, new gate, new trees planted, and new mailbox post. Lovely home all located 8 mins from down town Aiken and an easy drive to all major employers, schools, churches and activities that Aiken has to offer.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Nicole Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wright Nicole Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wright Nicole Lee | $185,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wingert Kenneth I | $177,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Southern Carolina Rentals Llc | $179,900 | -- | |
| Southern Carolina Const Inc | $154,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deglau Kip Patrick Alan | $131,000 | None Available | |
| Boerstler Rebecca Lynne | $120,000 | -- | |
| Noggle Scott K | $128,500 | -- | |
| Hilltop Enterprises Llc | $58,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Nicole Lee | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Wright Nicole Lee | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wingert Kenneth I | $178,787 | |
| Previous Owner | Southern Carolina Rentals Llc | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deglau Kip Patrick Alan | $128,627 | |
| Previous Owner | Boerstler Rebecca Lynne | $122,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Noggle Scott K | $115,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Sold | $185,000 | 0.0% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | For Sale | $185,000 | +4.5% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2024 10/23/24 | Sold | $177,000 | -1.6% | $156 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/18/2024 09/18/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/14/2024 06/14/24 | For Sale | $179,900 | +16.8% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/13/2022 12/13/22 | Sold | $154,000 | -3.1% | $136 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/13/2022 11/13/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/06/2022 11/06/22 | For Sale | $159,000 | +21.4% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2020 03/06/20 | Sold | $131,000 | +3.1% | $116 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/29/2020 02/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/27/2020 01/27/20 | For Sale | $127,000 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $911 | $7,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,148 | $8,350 | $450 | $131,670 |
| 2022 | $2,007 | $7,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,009 | $7,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $373 | $2,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $370 | $2,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $376 | $2,850 | $300 | $2,550 |
| 2017 | $362 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $364 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $391 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,871 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Amy Burnette
Haven Real Estate
(843) 901-8434
43 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Cathie Richards
RE/MAX Reinvented
(706) 339-1111
253 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Brandi Cook + Vikki Crossland
Meybohm Real Estate - Aiken
(803) 645-3325
386 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Non Member
Non Member Office
Seller's Agent in 2022
Teresa Popham
Aiken Premier Realty
(803) 439-3096
52 Total Sales
V
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Vikki & Brandi - Aiken Homes Team
Meybohm Real Estate - Aiken
Source: Aiken Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 218379
APN: 171-06-01-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.