138 Meadows Rd S Bourbonnais, IL 60914
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Meadows Rd S, Bourbonnais, IL 60914 and is currently estimated at $228,730, approximately $198 per square foot. 138 Meadows Rd S is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Shabbona Elementary School, Liberty Intermediate School, and Bourbonnais Upper Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2022
Sold by
Gyb Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Blair Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,111
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,619
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2022
Sold by
Sheriff Of Kankakee County
Bought by
Gyb Real Estate Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2007
Sold by
Stanley Benjamin L and Stanley Ryann M
Bought by
Cook Jeffrey P and Cook Teresa L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blair Aaron | $195,000 | Kankakee County Title | |
| Gyb Real Estate Llc | -- | Gyb Real Estate Llc | |
| Cook Jeffrey P | $145,000 | Standard Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blair Aaron | $156,000 | |
| Closed | Cook Jeffrey P | $148,242 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,257 | $63,335 | $6,956 | $56,379 |
| 2024 | $4,257 | $57,404 | $6,562 | $50,842 |
| 2023 | $3,879 | $53,152 | $6,076 | $47,076 |
| 2022 | $3,692 | $49,069 | $5,856 | $43,213 |
| 2021 | $3,481 | $46,364 | $5,727 | $40,637 |
| 2020 | $3,441 | $45,123 | $5,574 | $39,549 |
| 2019 | $3,217 | $42,192 | $5,412 | $36,780 |
| 2018 | $3,108 | $40,857 | $5,332 | $35,525 |
| 2017 | $3,039 | $39,861 | $5,202 | $34,659 |
| 2016 | $2,950 | $38,934 | $5,125 | $33,809 |
| 2015 | $2,923 | $38,217 | $5,074 | $33,143 |
| 2014 | $2,807 | $38,217 | $5,074 | $33,143 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,891 | $5,074 | $34,817 |
Source: Public Records
Map