138 Mill St Foxboro, MA 02035
Estimated Value: $555,783 - $591,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,226
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Mill St, Foxboro, MA 02035 and is currently estimated at $575,946, approximately $469 per square foot. 138 Mill St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Foxborough High School, Foxborough Regional Charter School, and Hands-On-Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1968
Bought by
Tuttle Thomas L and Tuttle Lorna P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuttle Thomas L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,010 | $454,600 | $221,500 | $233,100 |
| 2024 | $5,671 | $419,800 | $221,500 | $198,300 |
| 2023 | $5,266 | $370,600 | $210,900 | $159,700 |
| 2022 | $5,369 | $369,800 | $201,700 | $168,100 |
| 2021 | $5,115 | $347,000 | $183,300 | $163,700 |
| 2020 | $4,863 | $333,800 | $183,300 | $150,500 |
| 2019 | $4,694 | $319,300 | $174,600 | $144,700 |
| 2018 | $4,566 | $313,400 | $174,600 | $138,800 |
| 2017 | $4,365 | $290,200 | $163,200 | $127,000 |
| 2016 | $4,102 | $276,800 | $157,100 | $119,700 |
| 2015 | $3,873 | $255,000 | $132,600 | $122,400 |
| 2014 | $3,824 | $255,100 | $130,000 | $125,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map