138 Mulberry Ln Monaca, PA 15061
Estimated Value: $255,067 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Mulberry Ln, Monaca, PA 15061 and is currently estimated at $268,517, approximately $211 per square foot. 138 Mulberry Ln is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Center Grange Primary School, Todd Lane Elementary School, and Central Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Harper Rose A
Bought by
Palmer Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,192
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,325
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Jason | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palmer Jason | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,785 | $86,950 | $18,350 | $68,600 |
| 2024 | $2,789 | $86,950 | $18,350 | $68,600 |
| 2023 | $3,114 | $29,400 | $4,050 | $25,350 |
| 2022 | $2,895 | $29,400 | $4,050 | $25,350 |
| 2021 | $2,895 | $29,400 | $4,050 | $25,350 |
| 2020 | $2,771 | $29,400 | $4,050 | $25,350 |
| 2019 | $2,771 | $29,400 | $4,050 | $25,350 |
| 2018 | $2,648 | $29,400 | $4,050 | $25,350 |
| 2017 | $2,648 | $29,400 | $4,050 | $25,350 |
| 2016 | $2,465 | $29,400 | $4,050 | $25,350 |
| 2015 | $644 | $29,400 | $4,050 | $25,350 |
| 2014 | $644 | $29,000 | $4,050 | $24,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map