Estimated Value: $95,000 - $156,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,053
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 N Second St, Drew, MS 38737 and is currently estimated at $117,716, approximately $57 per square foot. 138 N Second St is a home with nearby schools including A.W. James Elementary School, Rosser Early Learning Center, and Ruleville Central Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
Pettigrew James Arthur and Pettigrew Reba Joyce
Bought by
Hill Michael and Hill Patricia Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,600
Outstanding Balance
$31,424
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,292
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Michael | $39,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,391 | $8,091 | $368 | $7,723 |
| 2024 | $1,391 | $8,091 | $368 | $7,723 |
| 2023 | $1,391 | $8,091 | $368 | $7,723 |
| 2022 | $1,397 | $8,091 | $368 | $7,723 |
| 2021 | $585 | $7,617 | $368 | $7,249 |
| 2020 | $14 | $7,617 | $368 | $7,249 |
| 2019 | $14 | $7,617 | $368 | $7,249 |
| 2018 | $13 | $7,617 | $368 | $7,249 |
| 2017 | -- | $11,019 | $552 | $10,467 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,346 | $368 | $6,978 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,075 | $368 | $6,707 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,075 | $368 | $6,707 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,618 | $368 | $6,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map