RENTED JUN 13, 2025

Estimated Value: $267,000 - $279,208

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,265 Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of June 2025

Beautifully remodeled 2/2 home on quiet cul-de-sac. Active 55+ community which includes a golf course, clubhouses, pools, shuffleboard, billiards and a fitness center. Excellent proximity to all the Delray Beach has to offer including shopping, restaurants, nightlife and the beach. Tile throughout, Washer and Dryer in home (not owners responsibility, but provided as a courtesy) , professional ownership and management! Hurry this will go fast...

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Lauren Kydes

Florida's Best Realty Services License #3123997 Listed on: 01/02/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Tish Wingo

Orchid Realty License #3260415

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • East Facing Home
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Interior Spaces

  • 1,265 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Garden Views
  • Fire and Smoke Detector
  • Disposal
  • Washer

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Stacked Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Attached Carport Space
  • Driveway

Outdoor Features

  • Outdoor Living Area

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,500
  • Property Available on 1/3/25
  • Assessor Parcel Number 08434529030070250

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Palm Beach Leisureville Replat Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
  • Available Date: 2025-01-03
  • Security Deposit: 2500.0
  • Pet Deposit: 500.0

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: I95 to Boynton Beach Blvd going West turn left onto Leisureville Blvd, turn right onto Ocean Ct and the house will be on the right
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Main Level Primary, Separate Shower, Stacked Bedrooms
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1265.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Garden
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers Automatic, Sprinkler System, < 1/4 Acre

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Driveway

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Inside
  • Security: None, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Property Manager On-Site, Street Lights
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Library, Picnic Area, Pool, Putting Green(s), Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Sidewalks, Trail(s)
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 08434529030070250
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2019
Sold by
Bachmann Sandra A and Ditech Financial Llc
Bought by
Flrr Llc
Current Estimated Value
$273,302

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Anthopoulos James and Anthopoulos Joan
Bought by
Bachmann Norman F and Bachmann Sandra A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Schuchard Clara L
Bought by
Anthopoulos James and Anthopoulos Joan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 1993
Sold by
Quencer Robert M and Quencer Isabell M
Bought by
Schuchard Dayton R and Schuchard Clara Lorway

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Flrr Llc $130,100 None Available
Bachmann Norman F $180,000 --
Anthopoulos James $70,000 --
Schuchard Dayton R $55,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bachmann Norman F $144,000
Previous Owner Anthopoulos James $70,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/13/2025 06/13/25 Rented $1,900 0.0% --
05/08/2025 05/08/25 Under Contract -- -- --
03/18/2025 03/18/25 Price Changed $1,900 -13.6% $2 / Sq Ft
03/12/2025 03/12/25 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
03/05/2025 03/05/25 Off Market $2,200 -- --
02/17/2025 02/17/25 Price Changed $2,200 -8.3% $2 / Sq Ft
01/02/2025 01/02/25 For Rent $2,400 -4.0% --
12/15/2023 12/15/23 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
11/28/2023 11/28/23 Under Contract -- -- --
10/30/2023 10/30/23 For Rent $2,500 +25.0% --
10/15/2022 10/15/22 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
10/12/2022 10/12/22 Under Contract -- -- --
10/06/2022 10/06/22 For Rent $2,000 +25.0% --
04/03/2020 04/03/20 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
03/04/2020 03/04/20 Under Contract -- -- --
03/02/2020 03/02/20 For Rent $1,600 +6.7% --
05/02/2017 05/02/17 For Rent $1,500 0.0% --
05/02/2017 05/02/17 Rented $1,500 -- --
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,359 $211,112 -- --
2024 $4,359 $191,920 -- --
2023 $4,110 $174,473 -- --
2022 $3,764 $158,612 $0 $0
2021 $3,407 $144,193 $49,600 $94,593
2020 $3,177 $132,458 $46,000 $86,458
2019 $3,232 $133,628 $46,000 $87,628
2018 $3,043 $128,141 $40,365 $87,776
2017 $1,093 $77,334 $0 $0
2016 $1,055 $75,743 $0 $0
2015 $1,069 $75,216 $0 $0
2014 $1,073 $74,619 $0 $0

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11048500

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 08-43-45-29-03-007-0250

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.